Dr. Benjamin Montgomery Wilson
Dr. Benjamin M. Wilson
Last updated: Jul 24, 2025

Dr. Benjamin M. Wilson

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1316506959

Dr. Benjamin M. Wilson MD

Radiologist

He is located at 1210 West Faris Road in Greenville, SC 29605. Can help patients with the following: MRI. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1316506959. Appointment can be made via the phone number (864) 522-1800.

Conditions treated

Dr. Benjamin Montgomery Wilson, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Benjamin M. Wilson.

  • MRI

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Benjamin M. Wilson is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology .

Bills through: Johns Hopkins University

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and says nothing about other insurance, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Radiologists?

Out of the 74 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Sylvester Lee
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1210 West Faris Road Greenville, 29605, SC
Dr. Barbara Anne Garner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1210 West Faris Road Greenville, 29605, SC
Dr. Todd Samuel Rushe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1210 West Faris Road Greenville, 29605, SC
Dr. Dawn W. Burks
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1210 West Faris Road Greenville, 29605, SC
Dr. Michael Philip Greenbaum
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 900 West Faris Road Greenville, 29605, SC
Dr. John Brian Udall
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1210 West Faris Road Greenville, 29605, SC
Dr. Richard Allen Mamrick
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1210 West Faris Road Greenville, 29605, SC
Dr. Jake Joyner Davenport
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1210 West Faris Road Greenville, 29605, SC
Dr. Steven Craig Lowe
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1210 West Faris Road Greenville, 29605, SC
Dr. Joseph Clayton Holladay
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1210 West Faris Road Greenville, 29605, SC

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Benjamin Montgomery Wilson treat?

Dr. Benjamin Montgomery Wilson provides treatment for MRI.

Does Dr. Benjamin Montgomery Wilson accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Benjamin Montgomery Wilson accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Benjamin Montgomery Wilson?

Dr. Benjamin Montgomery Wilson's office is located at 1210 West Faris Road in Greenville, SC 29605.